Join Our Email Alerts-Subscribe
Important Note:Login & Check Your Email Inbox and Activate Confirmation Link



Enter Your Email :

Copyright Disclaimer:
Section 107 of the Copyright Act Fair Use Contents .
We are forwarding content link(s) from our website to content website & We are not serving any contents.
Main Source:Google.com.All the Content PDF link(s) is/are obtained from GoogleSearch
for the purpose of Education & Teaching Intention. Not for commercial purpose.
Technicalsymposium.com is not liable/responsible for any copyright issues.

Placement Materials & Answers-Free Download


Wipro Placement Papers-Free Download

1. The house with all its(a) / furniture and exotic plants(b) / were sold for Rs. 50,000(c) / No error(d) Answer : c

2. The teacher asked the students(a) / if everyone of them were interested in(b) / going on an excursion(c) / No error(d)

Answer : b

3. A physiologist in the last century demonstrated(a) / that puppies will die(b) / if kept awake for more than five days(c) / No error(d)

Answer : b

4. It is unfortunate that(a) / many youngsters get(b) / addicted to gamble(c) / No error(d) Answer : c

5. I have seen(a) / that film last year(b) / but I do not remember its story(c) / No error(d) Answer : a

6. Twice twelve(a) / makes(b) / twenty four (c)/ No error(d) Answer : b

7. The flight purser took control(a) / of the plane after(b) / the pilot had had(c) / a heart attack(c)/ No error(d) Answer : c

8. My friend did not see me(a) / for many years(b) / when I met him last week(c) / No error(d) Answer : a

9. We grieve our loss and cry helplessly(a) / while we should be fighting for our rights(b) / and die a noble death(c) / No error(d) Answer : b

10. Work hard(a) / lest you will(b) / fail(c)/ No error(d) Answer : d

Directions(11-18): The following questions, consist of two words each that have a certain relationship to each other, followed by four lettered pairs of words. Select the lettered pair that has the same relationship as the original pair of words.

11. Plants : Coal

(a) Crops : Manure (b) Animals : Oil (c) Cow : Milk (d) Fire : Smoke

Answer : b

12. Rectangle : Cylinder

(a) Square : Sphere (b) Circle : Dosc (c) Triangle : Cone (d) Wall : Room

Answer : c

13. Expend : Replenish

(a) Exhort : Encourage (b) Formant : Rebellion (c) Defect : Rejoin (d) Encroachment : Occupy

Answer : c

14. Kangaroo: Australia

(a) Whale: River (b) Elephant: Russia (c) Penguin: Antarctica (d) India: Peacock

Answer : c

15. Coronation: Reign

(a) Vaccination: Immunity (b) Sculptor: Statue (c) Degree : Graduate (d) Summer: Rain

Answer : d

16. Grain: Salt

(a) Chip: Glass (b) Blades: Grass (c) Shred: Wood (d) Shard: Pottery

Answer : a

17. Scythe; Reaping

(a) Light: Shining (b) Shears: Cutting (c) Saws: Gluing (d) Screws: Turning

Answer : b

18. Dislike: Repulsion

(a) Dream: Sleep (b) Steal: Crime (c) Reputation: Behavior (d) Intelligence: Wit

Answer : d

Directions (19-20): In each of the following questions, a sentence has been given in Active (or passive) voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested select the one which best express the same sentence in Passive (or Active) Voice.

19. His pocket has been picked.

(a) They have his pocket picked (b) Picking has been done to his pocket (c) Picked has been his pocket (d) Someone has picked his pocket.

Answer : d

20. Someone gave her a bull dog.

(a) She was given a bull dog. (b) a bull dog was given to her (c) She has been given a bull dog (d) She is being given a bull dog by someone

Answer: b

Directions(21-23): Pick out the most effective word from the given words to fill in the blank to make the sentence meaningfully complete.

21. He succeeded in getting possession????..his land after a long court case

(a) For (b) to (c) of (d) with (e) against

Answer : c

22. Now a day Rajani is ????.busy to take care of her health.

(a) Very (b) too (c) so (d) extremely

Answer : b

23. Had the police not reached there in time the bandits him

(a) Did have killed (b) will have killed (c) would kill (d) would have killed

Source: Contents are provided by Technicalsymposium Google Group Members.
Disclaimer: All the above contents are provided by technicalsymposium.com Google Group members.
Further, this content is not intended to be used for commercial purpose. Technicalsymposium.com is not liable/responsible for any copyright issues.

Placement Papers & Answers PDF-Download



Aptitude & Placement Papers & Answers PDF



Technicalsymposium.com-All Study Materials PDF-Free Download







Technicalsymposium.com-Free Live Support-Chat with Our Experts

Official Contact: +91-9245556793 (Whatsapp Message / SMS / Voice Call)


Our Expert team is ready to answer all your questions immediately-Feel free to speak in Tamil/English.

(Example:Events info/Lecture Notes/Off-Campus & All Jobs/Projects & All education information)

Working hrs (IST): (Morning: 10:00AM-3:00 PM) and (Evening:5:00 PM to 10:00 PM)

All Latest Question & Answer Page (FAQ)-Click here