Join Our Email Alerts-Subscribe
Important Note:Login & Check Your Email Inbox and Activate Confirmation Link



Enter Your Email :

Copyright Disclaimer:
Section 107 of the Copyright Act Fair Use Contents .
We are forwarding content link(s) from our website to content website & We are not serving any contents.
Main Source:Google.com.All the Content PDF link(s) is/are obtained from GoogleSearch
for the purpose of Education & Teaching Intention. Not for commercial purpose.
Technicalsymposium.com is not liable/responsible for any copyright issues.

Placement Materials & Answers-Free Download


ORACLE Placement Papers-Free Download

1. They have waited here for four hours.

A. simple B. negative C. complex D. compound

Answer: Option A

2. The goal of any company is to have its product name become ______constantly at the forefront of the consumer’s mind.

A. garrulous B. unctuous C. tremulous D. ubiquitous

Answer: Option D

Solution: Ubiquitous (adj.) means being present everywhere.

3. WHOLESOME

A. unhealthy B. hygienic C. irrelevant D. surrounding

Answer: Option A

Solution: Wholesome (healthy, salubrious) and unhealthy are antonyms.

4. Choose the correct spelt word out of the given alternatives.

A. Commander B. Comander C. Comander D. Comandar

Answer: Option A

5. He is used ________ such hardships.

A. at B. in C. to D. for

Answer: Option C

6. Have you seen the recent Hollywood films.

A. past perfect B. present perfect C. simple past D. simple present

Answer: Option B

7. We ———————- for the examination.

A. Have preparing B. Are preparing C. Had preparing D. Have been prepared

Answer: Option B

Solution: Are preparing

8. Recently (P) containing memorable letters of Churchill (Q) a book (R) has been published (S) by a reputed publisher

A. QPRS B. PQRS C. QRPS D. RQPS

Answer: Option A

9. ALACRITY

A. boredom B. vexation C. promptness D. wit

Answer: Option C

Solution: Alacrity means (brisk eagerness or enthusiasm) or promptness.

10. He is angry with me _________ my carelessness.

A. at B. in C. for D. of

Answer: Option C

11. TRIBUTE

A. declaration B. accolade C. criticism D. anger

Answer: Option B

Solution: Tribute and accolade (praise) are synonymous.

12. Lynette had to learn the ______ of the insurance profession before she felt comfortable describing products to her clients.

A. lexicon B. classicism C. juncture D. cessation

Answer: Option A

Solution: Lexicon (n.) is the vocabulary used in a language, profession, class, or subject.

13. Normally distinguished and reserved, Robert would act ______ when he joined his friends to cheer for their old high school team at annual the homecoming game.

A. indignant B. oafish C. poignant D. reputable

Answer: Option B

Solution: Oafish (adj.) means acting stupid, goofy, or clumsy.

14. Lottery in which an article is assigned by lot to one of those buying tickets

A. Auction B. Raffle C. Audit D. Transit

Answer: Option B

15. He stole a car recently

A. SVOA B. SV C. SVAA D. SVA

Answer: Option A

Source: Contents are provided by Technicalsymposium Google Group Members.
Disclaimer: All the above contents are provided by technicalsymposium.com Google Group members.
Further, this content is not intended to be used for commercial purpose. Technicalsymposium.com is not liable/responsible for any copyright issues.

Placement Papers & Answers PDF-Download



Aptitude & Placement Papers & Answers PDF



Technicalsymposium.com-All Study Materials PDF-Free Download







Technicalsymposium.com-Free Live Support-Chat with Our Experts

Official Contact: +91-9245556793 (Whatsapp Message / SMS / Voice Call)


Our Expert team is ready to answer all your questions immediately-Feel free to speak in Tamil/English.

(Example:Events info/Lecture Notes/Off-Campus & All Jobs/Projects & All education information)

Working hrs (IST): (Morning: 10:00AM-3:00 PM) and (Evening:5:00 PM to 10:00 PM)

All Latest Question & Answer Page (FAQ)-Click here