technicalsymposium

Free Advertisement Procedure and Free Email /Whatsapp Updates

Free Email Alerts-Subscribe Below


Enter your Email ID here:

Note:Login & Check Your Email Inbox and Activate Confirmation Link

Software Companies Placement Papers- -Free Download

Software Companies Placement Papers With Answers- -Free Download


Aptitude 15 Questions:

The questions 1-6 are based on the following pattern. The problems below contain a question and
two statements giving certain data. You have to decide whether the data given in the statements
are sufficient for answering the questions.
The correct answer is:
(A) If statement (I) alone is sufficient but statement (II) alone is not sufficient.
(B) If statement (II) alone is sufficient but statement (I) alone is not sufficient.
(C) If both statements together are sufficient but neither of statements alone is sufficient.
(D) If both together are not sufficient.

1. What is John's age?

(I) In 15 years John will be twice as old as Dias would be
(II) Dias was born 5 years ago

Ans. (C)

2. What is the distance from city A to city C in kms?

(I) City A is 90 kms from City B
(II) City B is 30 kms from City C

Ans. (D)

3.Is A=C ? A, B ,C are real numbers

(I) A-B=B-C
(II) A-2C = C-2B

Ans. (C)

4. What is the 30th term of a given sequence ?

(I) The first two terms of the sequence are 1,1/2
(II) The common difference is -1/2

Ans. (A)

5.Was Avinash early, on time or late for work?

(I) He thought his watch was 10 minutes fast
(II) Actually his watch was 5 minutes slow

Ans. (D)

6. What is the value of A if A is an integer?

(I) A4 = 1
(II) A3 + 1 = 0

Ans. (B)

7. A person travels 12 km in the southward direction and then travels 5km to the right and then travels 15km toward the right and finally travels 5km towards the east, how far is he from his starting place?

(a) 5.5 kms
(b) 3 km
(c) 13 km
(d) 6.4 km

Ans. (b)

8. X's father's wife's father's granddaughter uncle will be related to X as

(a) Son
(b) Nephew
(c) Uncle
(d) Grandfather

Ans. (c)

9. Find the next number in the series 1, 3 ,7 ,13 ,21 ,31

(a) 43
(b) 33
(c) 41
(d) 45

Ans. (a)

10. If in a certain code "RANGE" is coded as 12345 and "RANDOM" is coded as 123678. Then the code for the word "MANGO" would be

(a) 82357
(b) 89343
(c) 84629
(d) 82347

Ans. (d)

11. If "PROMPT" is coded as QSPLOS ,then "PLAYER" should be

(a) QMBZFS
(b) QWMFDW
(c) QUREXM
(d) URESTI

Ans. (a)

12. A person travels 6km towards west, then travels 5km towards north ,then finally travels 6km towards west. Where is he with respect to his starting position?

(a) 13km east
(b) 13km northeast
(c) 13km northwest
(d) 13km west

Ans. (c)

13. If A speaks the truth 80% of the times, B speaks the truth 60% of the times. What is the probability that they tell the truth at the same time

(a) 0.8
(b) 0.48
(c) 0.6
(d) 0.14

Ans.(b)

14. Susan can type 10 pages in 5 minutes. Mary can type 5 pages in 10 minutes. Working together, how many pages can they type in 30 minutes?

A. 15
B. 20
C. 25
D. 65
E. 75

Ans: E

15. Six bells commence tolling together and toll at intervals 2,4,6,8,10 and 12 seconds respectively. In 30 minutes how many times they toll together.

a) 4
b) 10
c) 15
d) 16

Ans: d)

Source: Contents are provided by Technicalsymposium Google Group Members.
Disclaimer: All the above contents are provided by technicalsymposium.com Google Group members.
Further, this content is not intended to be used for commercial purpose. Technicalsymposium.com is not liable/responsible for any copyright issues.

Technical Symposium.Com All Jobs & Certifications
Lecture Notes and Scholarships & Project Details

Fresher Jobs Details
job detailsAll Fresher Software Jobs Details
job detailsAll Government Jobs Details
job detailsAll Internships Details
job detailsOff-Campus Interviews/Walk-in Details
job detailsAll Competitive Exam Details
job detailsBank Clerk/Officers Jobs Details
job detailsB.Sc/M.Sc Graduate Fresher Jobs
job detailsAll Technical Jobs Details
job detailsAll State/Central Government Jobs Details
Conference/Symposium Details
job detailsAll International Conference Details
job detailsAll National Conference Details
job detailsAll Symposium/Workshop Details
job detailsUniversity Conferences Details
job detailsIIT/NIT/IIM Conference Details
job detailsComputer Science Conference Details
job detailsElectronics Conferences Details
job detailsMechanical Conferences Details
job detailsAll Latest Conferences Details
Calendar of Events Details
job detailsJanuary – List of All Event Details
job detailsFebruary – List of All Event Details
job detailsMarch– List of All Event Details
job detailsApril – List of All Event Details
job detailsMay – List of All Event Details
job detailsJune – List of All Event Details
job detailsJuly – List of All Event Details
job detailsAugust – List of All Event Details
job detailsAll Months - List of All Events Details
GATE Question Papers & Syllabus
job detailsAll GATE Previous Year Question Papers
job detailsGATE Syllabus for All Branches
job detailsGATE-Computer Science Question Papers
job detailsGATE – Mechanical Question Papers
job detailsGATE – ECE Question Papers
job detailsGATE- EEE Question Papers
job detailsGATE – Civil Engineering Question Papers
job detailsGATE – All Branches Question Papers
job detailsGATE Exam Pattern Details
IES Question Papers & Syllabus
job detailsIES Complete Information
job detailsIES Previous Year Question Papers
job detailsIES Syllabus for All Branches
job detailsIES – Mechanical Question Papers
job detailsIES - E & T Question Papers
job detailsIES - EEE Question Papers
job detailsIES -Civil Engineering Question Papers
job detailsIES - All Branches Question Papers
job detailsIES - Exam Pattern Details
All Companies Placement Materials
job detailsTCS Placement Papers
job detailsWIPRO Placement Papers
job detailsZOHO Placement Papers
job detailsCTS Placement Papers
job detailsINFOSYS Placement Papers
job detailsARICENT Placement Papers
job detailsSBI Placement Papers
job detailsRRB Placement Papers
job detailsBANK/IBPS Placement Papers
Aptitude Round Materials
job details Problem on Numbers
job detailsProblem on Trains
job detailsTime and Work
job detailsSimple Interest
job detailsAptitude Short- Cut Formulas
job detailsAptitude Tricks
job detailsOdd Man Out Series
job detailsSimplification Problems
job detailsProfit & Loss
Technical Round Materials
job detailsJAVA Technical Round Q & A
job detailsC Technical Round Q & A
job detailsC++ Technical Round Q & A
job detailsASP.NET Technical Round Q & A
job detailsData Structure Technical Round Q & A
job detailsSQL Technical Round Q & A
job detailsC# Technical Round Q & A
job detailsPHP Technical Round Q & A
job detailsJ2EE Technical Round Q & A
Software Programs and Lab Manuals
job detailsSurvey Lab Manuals
job detailsCAD/CAM Lab Manuals
job detailsOOPS/C++ Lab Manuals
job detailsJAVA/Internet Programming Manuals
job detailsList of All C Programs with Source Code
job detailsList of All Data Structure Programs
job detailsC Aptitude Programs
job detailsMicroprocessor & Micro Controller Manuals
job detailsAll Engineering Branches Lab Manuals
Anna University Syllabus & Question Papers
job detailsB.E/B.Tech Previous Year Question Papers
job detailsBE-Computer Science Syllabus
job detailsBE-Mechanical Engineering Syllabus
job detailsBE-Civil Engineering Syllabus
job detailsBE-ECE Syllabus
job detailsBE-EEE Syllabus
job detailsMBA/MCA Syllabus
job detailsBE-Aeronautical Engineering Syllabus
job detailsBE-Biomedical Syllabus
IBPS/Bank Syllabus & Question Papers
job detailsIBPS Clerk Exam Syllabus
job detailsIBPS Clerk Question Papers
job detailsIBPS Probationary Officers Syllabus
job detailsIBPS PO Question Papers
job detailsIBPS RRB Exam Syllabus
job detailsIBPS Special Officers Exam Syllabus
job detailsSBI Clerk/PO Syllabus
job detailsAll Private Banks PO/Clerk Syllabuses
job detailsAll Nationalized Bank Po/Clerk Syllabuses
Civil Engineering Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSeventh Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
Mechanical Engineering Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSeventh Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
Computer Science Engineering Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSeventh Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
MCA Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSeventh Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
MBA Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSeventh Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
ECE Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSeventh Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
EEE Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSeventh Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
Biotechnology Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSeventh Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
Chemical Engineering Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSeventh Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
Biomedical Engineering Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSeventh Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
Aeronautical Engineering Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSeventh Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
B.Sc (All Major Branches) Lecture Notes
job detailsMaths / Statistics Lecture Notes
job detailsPhysics Lecture Notes
job detailsChemistry Lecture Notes
job detailsElectronics Lecture Notes
job detailsComputer Science/IT Lecture Notes
job detailsAgriculture Lecture Notes
job detailsBiotechnology/Biomedical Lecture Notes
job detailsNursing Lecture Notes
job detailsFashion Technology Lecture Notes
M.Sc (All Major Branches) Lecture Notes
job detailsComputer Science/IT Lecture Notes
job detailsAgriculture Lecture Notes
job detailsBiotechnology/Biomedical Lecture Notes
job detailsNursing Lecture Notes
job detailsFashion Technology Lecture Notes
job detailsMaths / Statistics Lecture Notes
job detailsPhysics Lecture Notes
job detailsChemistry Lecture Notes
job detailsElectronics Lecture Notes
B.Com/M.Com Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
job detailsCommerce Placement Materials
job detailsCommerce Placement Materials
BBA Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
job detailsPlacement MaterialsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFresher Jobs Details
BCA Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
job detailsPlacement Materials
job detailsFresher Jobs Details

Hosting by Yahoo!

About-Us    Contact-Us    Site-map

©copyright All rights are reserved to technicalsymposium.com