technicalsymposium

Free Advertisement Procedure and Free Email /Whatsapp Updates

Free Email Alerts-Subscribe Below


Enter your Email ID here:

Note:Login & Check Your Email Inbox and Activate Confirmation Link

CDAC Placement Papers-Free Download

CDAC Placement Papers-Free Download

1. Answer the questions on the basis of the information given below. The Head of a newly formed government desires to appoint five of the six elected members A, B, C, D, E and F to portfolios of Home, Power, Defence, Telecom, and Finance. F does not want any portfolio if D gets one of the five. C wants either Home or Finance or no portfolio. B says that if D gets either Power or Telecom then she must get the other one. E insists on a portfolio if A gets one. Which is a valid assignment?

A. A-Home, B-Power, C-Defence, D-Telecom, E-Finance.

B. C-Home, D-Power, A-Defence, B-Telecom, E-Finance

C. A-Home, B-Power, E-Defence, D-Telecom, F-Finance

D. B-Home, F-Power, E-Defence, C-Telecom, A -Finance

Ans. B

Solution:

From the above information, we can infer that option (2) is correct.

2. If A gets Home and C gets Finance, then which is NOT a valid assignment for Defence and Telecom?

A. D-Defence, B-Telecom

B. F-Defence, B-Telecom.

C. B-Defence, E-Telecom

D. B-Defence, D-Telecom.

Ans. D

3. Which number comes next in this series? 0 1 3 6 10 15

A. 19

B. 21

C. 26

D. 32

Ans. B

4. Which number comes next in this series ? 1 4 7 10 13 16

A. 17

B. 19

C. 21

D. 25

Ans. B

5. A cable, 16 meters in length, hangs between two pillars that are both 15 meters high. The ends of the cable are attached to the tops of the pillars. At its lowest point, the cable hangs 7 meters above the ground. How far are the two pillars apart?

A. 8 M

B. 0 M

C. 15 M

D. 1 M

Ans. B

Solution:

Note that it is a kind of trick question: the pillars stand next to each other. Which means that the cable goes 8 meters straight down and 8 meters straight up. Conclusion: The distance between the pillars is zero meters.

6. Some of the months have 30 days, some months have 31 days. How many months have 30 days?

A. 4

B. 6

C. 11

D. None of these

Ans. C

Solution:

Expect February all other 11 months have 30 days

7. The words in the bottom row are related in the same way as the words in the top row. For each item, find the word that completes the bottom row of words. apples fruit supermarket novel book?

A. bookstore

B. magazine

C. vegetable

D. shopping

Ans. A

Solution: The relationship above the line is as follows; apples are a kind of fruit; fruit is sold in a supermarket. Below the line, the relationship is: a novel is a kind of book; books are sold in a bookstore

8. Every one of the following questions consists of a related pair of words, followed by five pairs of words. Choose the pair that best represents a similar relationship to the one expressed in the original pair of words.

PULSATE: THROB

A. walk: run

B. tired: sleep

C. examine: scrutinize

D. ballet: dancer

Ans. C

Solution: Pulsate and throb are synonyms, as are examine and scrutinize.

9. Answer the questions on the basis of the information given below. Some children were taking free throws at the basketball court in school during lunch break. Below are some facts about how many baskets these children shot. i. Ganesh shot 8 baskets less than Ashish. ii. Dhanraj and Ramesh together shot 37 baskets.

iii. Jugraj shot 8 baskets more than Dhanraj.

iv. Ashish shot 5 baskets more than Dhanraj.

v. Ashish and Ganesh together shot 40 baskets.

Which of the following statements is true?

A. Ramesh shot 18 baskets and Dhanraj shot 19 baskets.

B. Ganesh shot 24 baskets and Ashish shot 16 baskets.

C. Jugraj shot 19 baskets and Dhanraj shot 27 baskets

D. Dhanraj shot 11 baskets and Ashish shot 16 baskets

Ans. A

10. Which of the following statements is true?

A. Dhanraj and Jugraj together shot 46 baskets

B. Ganesh shot 18 baskets and Ramesh shot 21 baskets

C. Dhanraj shot 3 more baskets than Ramesh.

D. Ramesh and Jugraj together shot 29 baskets.

Ans. A

11. This test requires you to identify the relationship between two words

Shoe is to foot as gloves is to –

A. wind

B. hand

C. foot

D. leg

Ans. B

12. Which word in each set of four is the odd one out?

A. look

B. see

C. watch

D. face

Ans. D

Solution: The others involve actions with the eyes

13. If 1.5x=0.04y then the value of (y-x)/(y+x) is

A. 730/77

B. 73/77

C. 7.3/77

D. None

Ans. B

Solution: x/y = 0.04/1.5 = 2/75 So (y-x)/(y+x) = (1 – x/y)/(1 + x/y) = (1 – 2/75)/ (1 + 2/75) = 73/77

14. If one-seventh of a number exceeds its eleventh part by 100 then the number is”

A. 770

B. 1100

C. 1825

D. 1925

Ans. D

Solution: Let the number be x. Then X/7 – x/11 =100, 11x-7x = 7700, x=1925.

15. The ratio of Rita’s age to her mother’s age is 3:8. The difference of their ages is 35 years. The ratio of their ages after 4 years will be:

A. 7:12

B. 5:12

C. 38:43

D. 42:47

Ans. B

Solution:

Let their ages be 3x and 8x 8x – 3x =35x =7 Their present ages are 21 and 56 years.Ratio of their ages after 4 years are 25:60 = 5:12

16. A tap can fill the tank in 15 minutes and another can empty it in 8 minutes. If the tank is already half full and both the taps are opened together, the tank will be:

A. filled in 12 min

B. emptied in 12 min

C. filled in 8 min

D. emptied in 8 min

Ans. D

Solution:

The rate of waste pipe being more the tank will be emptied when both taps are opened. Net emptying work done in 1min =(1/8 -1/16)= 1/16So full tank will be emptied in 16 min half tank will be emptied in 8 minutes.

17. A sum of money at simple interest amounts to Rs.720 after 2 years and to Rs.1020 after a further period of 5 years. The sum is :

A. Rs.600.

B. Rs. 450

C. Rs.650

D. Rs.500

Ans. A

Solution:

Sol: S.I. for 5 years = Rs.(1020-720) = Rs.300 S.I. for 2 years = Rs.(300/5)*2 = Rs.120. Therefore, Principal = Rs.(720-120) = Rs.600.

18. 729 ml of a mixture contains milk and water in ratio 7:2. How much of the water is to be added to get a new mixture containing half milk and half water?

A. 162 ml

B. 405 ml

C. 450 ml

D. 567 ml

Ans. B

Solution:

Milk = (729 * (7/9))=567ml Water = (729-567)= 162ml. Let water to be added be x ml; Then 567 : (162+x)= 1 : 1; 567=162+x; x=567-162=405ml;

19. Read each sentence and then read the words underneath that particular sentence and decide which of those words, if any, would complete the sentence in such a way as to allow it to make most sense. After revising all week she finally felt — for the exam.

A. nervous

B. ready

C. revised

D. happy

Ans. B

20. Which word completes a well known phrase in conjunction with each of the other two? blast — set

A. off

B. smash

C. rare

D. grab

Ans. A

CDAC Reasoning Test Sample Papers

In this session, we have provided Reasoning questions and answers which are helpful for the candidates to score good marks in CDAC Reasoning tests. Aspirants are advised to check the sample papers just for reference purpose only.

1. If – means *, * means +, + means / and / means -, then 40 * 12 + 3 – 6 / 60 = ?

A. 7.95
B. 16
C. 44
D. 479.95
E. None of these

Answer: Option E

Solution:
Using the correct symbols, we have : Given expression = 40 + 12 / 3 * 6 – 60 = 40 + 4 * 6 – 60 = 40 + 24 – 60 = 4

2. 441 : 361 :: 729 : __

A. 841
B. 676
C. 625
D. 684
E. 960

Answer: Option C

3. Effect: A large number people prefer platinum ornaments to gold ornaments.
Which of the following can be a possible cause for the above effect?

A. The price of gold ornaments has increased significantly.
B. The price of platinum ornaments decrease significantly.
C. The difference in the prices of gold and platinum ornament became very narrow and wearing platinum ornaments has become a fashion now.
D. Platinum is a very costly metal.
E. None of these.

Answer: Option C

Solution:
We need to find a possible reason for people shifting from gold ornaments to platinum ornaments.
Choice (a) and (b) talk about prices of gold and platinum ornaments individually, but does not make any comparison between their prices.
Choice (c) states that the prices of gold and platinum ornaments is almost equal and wearing platinum ornaments is more fashionable than wearing gold ornaments. This is a possible reason why people prefer platinum ornaments to those of gold.
Choice (d) deters people from preferring platinum ornaments.
Hence, (c) is a possible cause.

4. Study the following information carefully and answer the given questions:
A word and number arrangement machine when given an input line of words and numbers rearranges them following a particular rule in each step. The following is an illustration of input and rearrangement:
Input: 25 280 345 36 93 147 550
Step I: 550 280 345 36 93 147 25
Step II: 550 345 280 36 93 147 25
Step III: 550 345 280 147 93 36 25
This is the final arrangement and step III is the last step for this input.

What will be the second step for the following input?

Input: 158 294 22 89 142 385 463

A. 463 385 294 22 89 142 148
B. 463 385 89 22 294 142 158
C. 463 385 22 89 142 158 294
D. 463 385 22 142 158 294
E. None of these

Answer: Option E

Solution:
Numbers are getting arranged in descending order.
The largest of the given number interchanges its place with the first number. IN case the largest number is already arranged, the second largest is interchanged with the number next to the largest number, and so on until the numbers are arranged in descending order.
Input: 158 294 22 89 142 385 463
Step I: 463 294 22 89 142 385 158
Step II: 463 385 22 89 142 294 158


5. Should the institute conduct classes in remote villages?
Arguments:
I. Yes, this will help those students who belong to villages and cannot visit urban ares for studies.
II. No, this is not an economically viable proposal, as the number of students who attend such classes cannot contribute to break-even.

A. if only argument I is strong.
B. if only argument II is strong.
C. if either I or II is strong.
D. if neither I nor II is strong.
E. If both I and II are strong.

Answer: Option E

Solution:
Statement I: The basic purpose of conducting classes is to help students. Hence, statement I is a strong argument as it conveys this idea.
Statement II: If the institute conducts classes with the intention of making profits, then this is a valid point to be considered. Hence, statement II is also strong.


6. Arrange the given words in alphabetical order and tick the one that comes in the middle ?

A. Reprimand
B. Reverence
C. Amazed
D. Acquire
E. Disturb

Answer: Option E

Solution:
Acquire, Amazed, Disturb, Reprimand, Reverence

7. The cause of corruption in medical education is shortage of seats, and fewer doctors than required for the population and even fewer specialists.
Which of the following can be inferred from the above?

A. Students pay bribes to the management of institutions to avail seats.
B. The criteria to select students to fill medical seats are flexible.
C. There is a set standard regarding the doctors to population ratio.
D. Most of the doctors are general physicians.
E. None of these

Answer: Option C

Solution:
It is stated that fewer states is one of the reasons for corruption. From this we can understand that bribes are paid to get seats. But the statement does not give information as to whom the bribe is paid. Hence, (a) cannot be inferred. The reasons for people to be able to be involved in corruption is either the rules are flexible or the rules are being blatantly violated. Hence, (b) cannot be inferred. One of the reasons for corruption is fewer number of doctors than required. There is a set standard regarding the number of doctors required. Hence, (c) can be inferred. Fewer doctors are Specialists implies that rest are not specialists. This is relation of what is given in the statement. Choice (c) can be inferred.

8. If the letters in the word “IDENTITY” are arranged in alphabetical order, then how many letters do not remain in same place?

A. 1
B. 3
C. 5
D. 2
E. 7

Answer: Option E

Solution:
The given word is: I D E N T I F Y Alphabetical order: D E F I I N T Y One letter remain in the same place. Seven letters do not remain in the same position.

9. If the alphabets are written in reverse order after interchanging alphabets from ‘D to L’ with those from ‘R to Z’ respectively, which letter would be midway between W and E in the new order?

A. Z
B. N
C. D
D. There is no such letter
E. None of these

Answer: Option B

10. CORDEM : ZROGBQ: : ? : PXIVRO

A. MWMUL
B. SULSUL
C. MUNMUM
D. SRSPQL

Answer: Option B

Solution:
The 1ST 3RD and 5TH Letters of the first group are each moved three steps backward while the second fourth and sixth letters are each moved three steps forward to obtain the corresponding letters of the second group.


11. What will come in the place of the question mark (?) in the following series?
N 5 V, K 7 T, ?, E 14 P, B 19 N

A. I10R
B. H10Q
C. H9R
D. H10R
E. None of these

Answer: Option D

12. Most Reality TV centers on two common motivators: fame and money. The shows transform waitresses, hairdressers, investment bankers, counselors, and teachers, to name a few, from obscure figures to household names. A lucky few successfully parlay their fifteen minutes of fame into celebrity. The luckiest stars of Reality TV also reap huge financial rewards for acts including eating large insects, marrying someone they barely know, and revealing their innermost thoughts to millions of people. This paragraph best supports the statement that

A. the stars of Reality TV are interested in being rich and famous.
B. Reality TV is the best thing that has happened to network television in a long time.
C. for Reality TV stars, fame will last only as long as their particular television show.
D. traditional dramas and sitcoms are being replaced by Reality TV programming at an alarming rate.
E. Reality TV shows represent a new wave of sensationalistic, low quality programming.

Answer: Option A

Solution:
This is expressed in the first sentence. Choices b, d, and e are not supported by the passage. Choice c is incorrect because the paragraph states that some Reality TV stars manage to parlay their fifteen minutes of fame into celebrity.

13. Statement:
Should children be prevented completely from watching television?
Arguments:
I. No, we get vital information regarding education through television.
II. Yes, it hampers the study of children.

A. If only argument I is strong
B. If only argument II is strong
C. If either I or II is strong
D. If neither I nor II is strong
E. If both I and II are strong

Answer: Option A

Solution:
Watching TV may also be a part of education. Moreover, long hours of studies without entertainment may prove to be fruitless.

14. The film director wants an actress for the lead role of Lucy who perfectly fits the description that appears in the original screenplay. He is not willing to consider actresses who do not resemble the character as she is described in the screenplay, no matter how talented they are. The screenplay describes Lucy as an average-sized, forty something redhead, with deep brown eyes, very fair skin, and a brilliant smile. The casting agent has four actresses in mind.
Actress #1 is a stunning red-haired beauty who is 5’9? and in her mid-twenties. Her eyes are brown and she has an olive complexion.
Actress #2 has red hair, big brown eyes, and a fair complexion. She is in her mid-forties and is 5’5?.
Actress #3 is 5’4? and of medium build. She has red hair, brown eyes, and is in her early forties.
Actress #4 is a blue-eyed redhead in her early thirties. She’s of very slight build and stands at 5'.
Which two actresses should the casting agent send to meet the director?

A. 1, 2
B. 2, 3
C. 1, 4
D. 2, 4

Answer: Option B

Solution:
Actresses #2 and #3 possess most of the required traits. They both have red hair and brown eyes, are average-sized, and are in their forties. Actress #1 is very tall and is only in her mid-twenties. She also has an olive complexion. Actress #4 is of very slight build and is in her early thirties. She also has blue eyes.

15. Choose out the odd one.

A. Seminar
B. Semi colon
C. Semifinal
D. Semicircle

Answer: Option A

CDAC English Test Model Papers

In this section, we discussed on CDAC English written test papers. Practice more model test papers and improve your vocabulary. We suggest the contenders just refer the provided sample papers for reference purpose only.

1. The teacher punished the boys who had not done their homework?

A. The boys were punished by their teacher who had not done their homework.
B. The boys who had not done their homework had been punished by their teacher.
C. The boys who had not done their homework were being punished by the teacher.
D. The boys who had not done their homework were punished by the teacher.

Answer: Option D

2. A person leaving his native country to settle in another.

A. immigrant
B. emigrant
C. traveller
D. nomad

Answer: Option B

3. ERODE

A. diminish
B. disappear
C. improve
D. vanish
E. shudder

Answer: Option C

Solution:
Erode means to gradually wear away or deteriorate, improve is its antonym.

4. During the holiday season, the ______ theme is “Peace on Earth, Goodwill Toward All.”

A. mitigated
B. arrogant
C. controversial
D. prevalent
E. prestigious

Answer: Option D

Solution:
Prevalent (adj.) means widespread or widely accepted; predominant or extensive.

5. He flouted the traffic rules. A fine was imposed on him.
(A) Having flouted the traffic rules …..
(B) As he flouted the traffic rules …..
(C) Since he flouted the traffic rules …..

A. Only A
B. Only B
C. A and B
D. B and C
E. A and C

Answer: Option D

Solution:
The reason for the fine being imposed on him was that he flouted the traffic rules, this is conveyed when the two sentences are combined using B and C as the probable starters.

6. I am angry with him —— his carelessness.

A. on
B. to
C. for
D. at

Answer: Option C

7. Whom are you talking —–

A. to
B. too
C. by
D. over

Answer: Option A

8. DESOLATE

A. lethargic
B. dejected
C. fertile
D. boring
E. euphoric

Answer: Option B

Solution:
Desolate (miserable, forsake) and dejected are synonyms.

9. The planning and management of natural resources is becoming increasingly complex as the _____ human population places increasing demands on the shrinking resources.
(A) prospering
(B) burgeoning
(C) developing
(D) flourishing
(E) expanding
(F) diverse

A. A and D
B. B and E
C. C and D
D. C and F
E. D and F

Answer: Option B

Solution:
The human population is increasing or ‘burgeoning’ day-by-day, or expanding. The reference is to growth in number.

10. He has written a poem which fascinates everyone.

A. A poem has been written by him which fascinates everyone.
B. Everyone is fascinated by the poem which has been written by him.
C. Poem written by him fascinates everyone
D. Every one fascinates the poem written by him.

Answer:
Option B

Solution:
Everyone is fascinated by the poem which has been written by him.

11. Let us go to a restaurant and have —– coffee

A. a
B. an
C. the
D. no article

Answer: Option A

12. I was extremely tired. Yet I continued working.
(A) Despite being …..
(B) Since I was …..
(C) Although I was …..

A. A and B
B. Only C
C. A and C
D. Only A
E. None of these

Answer: Option C

Solution:
The word ‘since’ suggests a reason. Hence, B is incorrect. The sentences present a contradiction.

13. Choose the best word in the given passage.

A. will
B. are
C. is
D. was
E. were

Answer: Option B

14. According to the Bible (a) / it is meek and humble (b) / who shall inherit the earth (c) / No error (d)

A. according to the Bible
B. it is meek and humble
C. who shall inherit the earth
D. no error

Answer: Option B

15. All of us have some unique skill sets and personality traits those give us high competence in some areas.

A. which give us highly competence
B. they give us high competence
C. that give us high competence
D. they make us highly competent
E. No correction required

Answer: Option C


1 Which of the following holds the ROM, RAM, CPU?

Hard Disk
ALU
Mother Board
None of the above
.Answer : C

2 Magnetic Tape used _________ access method.

Random
Sequential
Direct
None of the above
.Answer : B


3 What is the difference between Memory and Storage?

Memory is Temporary and Storage is Permanent
Memory is Permanent and Storage is Temporary
Memory is Slow and Storage is Fast
None of the above
Answer : A


4 The Language that the computer can understand is called _______.

High Level Language
Machine Language
System Program
Assembaly Language
Answer : B

5 CPU stands for?
Common Processing Unit
Central Process Unit
Central Processing Unit
Central Performance Unit
Answer : C


7 ALU stands for?

Arithmetic Logic Unit
Arithmetic Logical Unit
Arithmetic Logic Uniform
None of the above
Answer : A


8 MODEM stands for?
Multicomputer Operating Device Memory
Modulator Demodulator
Mega Storage Devide
None of the above
.Answer : B


9 CPU controls ___________.
All Input, Output and processing
Controls Memory
Controlled by the input data
None of the above
.Answer : A

10 Which of the following is not hardware?

Printer
Monitor
Magnetic Tape
MS Word
Answer : D


11 Memories which can be read only are called ____________ memories.

RAM
ROM
EERAM
Dynamic Memories
Answer : B


12 What is the radix of Binary Number System?

3
1
2
4
Answer : C

13 What is the radix of Octal Number System?

18
8
7
2
Answer : B

14 The Decimal Number system has base __________.

8
9
11
None of the above
.Answer : D


15 The Hexadecimal Number system has base __________.
A
F
16
10
Answer : C


16 BCD stands for ___________.
Basic Computer Digit
Binary Converted Decimal
Binary Coded Decimal
None of the above
Answer : C


17 Octal number system contains digits from __________.
0 - 8
0 - 7
1 - 8
1 - 9
Answer : B

18 Decimal number system contains digits from __________.

1 - 10
0 - 10
0 - 8
0 - 9
Answer : D

19 Portable program means?
Program with wheels
Independent from its authors
Independent of platform
None of the above
Answer : C


20 The number of 1's present in the binary representation of 10 x 256 + 5 x 16 + 5 is
5
6
7
8
Answer : B


21 The scheme of which interpreter translates the source program is known as
Paragraph by paragraph
Instruction by instruction
Line by line
None of the above
Answer : B

22 The principal electronic payment systems for electronic commerce is __________.
Credit Card
Digital Wallet
Electronic Cheque
All of the above
Answer : D


23 What is the first stage in program development?
Specification and design
System Analysis
Testing
None of the above
Answer : A


24 Which of these are the 5 generic software engineering framework activities?
Communication, planning, modelling, construction, deployment
Communication, risk management, measurement, production, reviewing
Analysis, designing, programming, Debugging, maintenance
Analysis, planning, designing, programming, testing
.
25 The hexadecimal number system consists of the following symbols __________.
0 - 7
0 - 9
0 - 9, A - F
None of the above
.Answer : C

25 DNS in internet technology stands for
Dynamic Name System
Domain Name System
Distributed Name System
None of the above
.Answer : B


26 HTML stands for
Hyper Text Markup Language
Hyper Text Manipulation Language
Hyper Text Managing Links
Hyper Text Manipulating Links
.Answer : A


27 GB is equal to ______.
230 bits
230 bytes
220 bits
220 bytes
.Answer : B


28 The set of computer programs that manage the hardware/software of a computer is called
Compiler system
Operation system
Operating system
None of the above
.Answer : C

29 S/MIME in Internet technology stands for?
Secure Multipurpose Internet Mail Extension
Secure Multimedia Internet Mail Extension
Simple Multipurpose Internet Mail Extension
Simple Multimedia Internet Mail Extension
.Answer : A


30 Which one of the following is an example of Operating System ?
Microsoft Word
Microsoft Excel
Microsoft Access
Microsoft Windows
.Answer : D


31 Which one of the following represent the binary equivalent of the decimal number 23?
01011
10111
10011
None of the above
.Answer : B


32 Which one of the following is different from other members?

Google
Windows
Linux
Mac
Answer : A

33 Computers on an internet are identified by
E-mail address
Street address
IP address
All of the above
.Answer : C


34 What is blog?
Online Music
Intranet
A personal or corporate website in the form of an online journal
A personal or corporate Google Search
.Answer : C


35 Which is not online Indian Matrimonial website?
www.jeevansathi.com
www.shaadi.com
www.bharatmatrimony.com
www.u.k.singlemuslim.com
.Answer : D


36 Bit stands for
Binary Information Term
Binary Digit
Binary Tree
Bivariate Theory
Answer : B


37 Which one of the following is not a network device?
Router
Switch
Hub
CPU
Answer : D


38 A compiler is used to convert the following to object code which can be executed
High-level language
Low-level language
Assembly language
Natural language
Answer : A


39 How many 1's are present in the binary representation of 3 x 512 + 7 x 64 + 5 x 8 + 3

8
9
10
11
Answer : B


40 The Unix command used to find out the number of characters in a file is
nc
wc
chcnt
lc
Answer : B

41 In a client/server model, a client program ___.

Asks for information
Provides information and files
Serves software files to other computers
Distributes data files to other computers
.Answer : A


42 Every device on the Internet has a unique ___________ address (also called an "Internet address").
DH
IPVPP
DTH
IP
Answer : D


43 PERT stands for?
Program Evaluation and Review Technique
Permission Evaluation and Review Technique
Project Evaluation and Review Technique
A & C Both
.Answer : D


44 ______ is the high speed memory used in the computer.
RAM
BIOS
Hard disk
Cache
.Answer : D

45 SWOT analysis stands for?
Strength Weakness Opportunity and Threat
Stamina Will Obesity Threat
Subtle Will Opportunity Threat
None of the above
Answer : A

46 The set of processed data is called?
Data
Data Processing
Database
Information

Answer:D
.
47 BPO Means?

Business Process Outsourcing
Business Process Office
Business Process Output
Business Program Output
.Answer : A

48 Which of the following is object oriented programming?
C
C++
BASIC
FORTRAN
.Answer : B

49 gif is expanded as?
Graphics Interchange File
Graphics Interchange Format
Graphics Information File
Graphics Information Format
.Answer : B

50 AVI format was developed by?
IBM
Apple
Microsoft
Macromedia
.Answer : C

Source: Contents are provided by Technicalsymposium Google Group Members.
Disclaimer: All the above contents are provided by technicalsymposium.com Google Group members.
Further, this content is not intended to be used for commercial purpose. Technicalsymposium.com is not liable/responsible for any copyright issues.

Technical Symposium.Com All Jobs & Certifications
Lecture Notes and Scholarships & Project Details

Fresher Jobs Details
job detailsAll Fresher Software Jobs Details
job detailsAll Government Jobs Details
job detailsAll Internships Details
job detailsOff-Campus Interviews/Walk-in Details
job detailsAll Competitive Exam Details
job detailsBank Clerk/Officers Jobs Details
job detailsB.Sc/M.Sc Graduate Fresher Jobs
job detailsAll Technical Jobs Details
job detailsAll State/Central Government Jobs Details
Conference/Symposium Details
job detailsAll International Conference Details
job detailsAll National Conference Details
job detailsAll Symposium/Workshop Details
job detailsUniversity Conferences Details
job detailsIIT/NIT/IIM Conference Details
job detailsComputer Science Conference Details
job detailsElectronics Conferences Details
job detailsMechanical Conferences Details
job detailsAll Latest Conferences Details
Calendar of Events Details
job detailsJanuary – List of All Event Details
job detailsFebruary – List of All Event Details
job detailsMarch– List of All Event Details
job detailsApril – List of All Event Details
job detailsMay – List of All Event Details
job detailsJune – List of All Event Details
job detailsJuly – List of All Event Details
job detailsAugust – List of All Event Details
job detailsAll Months - List of All Events Details
GATE Question Papers & Syllabus
job detailsAll GATE Previous Year Question Papers
job detailsGATE Syllabus for All Branches
job detailsGATE-Computer Science Question Papers
job detailsGATE – Mechanical Question Papers
job detailsGATE – ECE Question Papers
job detailsGATE- EEE Question Papers
job detailsGATE – Civil Engineering Question Papers
job detailsGATE – All Branches Question Papers
job detailsGATE Exam Pattern Details
IES Question Papers & Syllabus
job detailsIES Complete Information
job detailsIES Previous Year Question Papers
job detailsIES Syllabus for All Branches
job detailsIES – Mechanical Question Papers
job detailsIES - E & T Question Papers
job detailsIES - EEE Question Papers
job detailsIES -Civil Engineering Question Papers
job detailsIES - All Branches Question Papers
job detailsIES - Exam Pattern Details
All Companies Placement Materials
job detailsTCS Placement Papers
job detailsWIPRO Placement Papers
job detailsZOHO Placement Papers
job detailsCTS Placement Papers
job detailsINFOSYS Placement Papers
job detailsARICENT Placement Papers
job detailsSBI Placement Papers
job detailsRRB Placement Papers
job detailsBANK/IBPS Placement Papers
Aptitude Round Materials
job details Problem on Numbers
job detailsProblem on Trains
job detailsTime and Work
job detailsSimple Interest
job detailsAptitude Short- Cut Formulas
job detailsAptitude Tricks
job detailsOdd Man Out Series
job detailsSimplification Problems
job detailsProfit & Loss
Technical Round Materials
job detailsJAVA Technical Round Q & A
job detailsC Technical Round Q & A
job detailsC++ Technical Round Q & A
job detailsASP.NET Technical Round Q & A
job detailsData Structure Technical Round Q & A
job detailsSQL Technical Round Q & A
job detailsC# Technical Round Q & A
job detailsPHP Technical Round Q & A
job detailsJ2EE Technical Round Q & A
Software Programs and Lab Manuals
job detailsSurvey Lab Manuals
job detailsCAD/CAM Lab Manuals
job detailsOOPS/C++ Lab Manuals
job detailsJAVA/Internet Programming Manuals
job detailsList of All C Programs with Source Code
job detailsList of All Data Structure Programs
job detailsC Aptitude Programs
job detailsMicroprocessor & Micro Controller Manuals
job detailsAll Engineering Branches Lab Manuals
Anna University Syllabus & Question Papers
job detailsB.E/B.Tech Previous Year Question Papers
job detailsBE-Computer Science Syllabus
job detailsBE-Mechanical Engineering Syllabus
job detailsBE-Civil Engineering Syllabus
job detailsBE-ECE Syllabus
job detailsBE-EEE Syllabus
job detailsMBA/MCA Syllabus
job detailsBE-Aeronautical Engineering Syllabus
job detailsBE-Biomedical Syllabus
IBPS/Bank Syllabus & Question Papers
job detailsIBPS Clerk Exam Syllabus
job detailsIBPS Clerk Question Papers
job detailsIBPS Probationary Officers Syllabus
job detailsIBPS PO Question Papers
job detailsIBPS RRB Exam Syllabus
job detailsIBPS Special Officers Exam Syllabus
job detailsSBI Clerk/PO Syllabus
job detailsAll Private Banks PO/Clerk Syllabuses
job detailsAll Nationalized Bank Po/Clerk Syllabuses
Civil Engineering Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSeventh Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
Mechanical Engineering Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSeventh Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
Computer Science Engineering Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSeventh Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
MCA Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSeventh Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
MBA Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSeventh Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
ECE Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSeventh Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
EEE Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSeventh Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
Biotechnology Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSeventh Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
Chemical Engineering Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSeventh Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
Biomedical Engineering Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSeventh Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
Aeronautical Engineering Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSeventh Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
B.Sc (All Major Branches) Lecture Notes
job detailsMaths / Statistics Lecture Notes
job detailsPhysics Lecture Notes
job detailsChemistry Lecture Notes
job detailsElectronics Lecture Notes
job detailsComputer Science/IT Lecture Notes
job detailsAgriculture Lecture Notes
job detailsBiotechnology/Biomedical Lecture Notes
job detailsNursing Lecture Notes
job detailsFashion Technology Lecture Notes
M.Sc (All Major Branches) Lecture Notes
job detailsComputer Science/IT Lecture Notes
job detailsAgriculture Lecture Notes
job detailsBiotechnology/Biomedical Lecture Notes
job detailsNursing Lecture Notes
job detailsFashion Technology Lecture Notes
job detailsMaths / Statistics Lecture Notes
job detailsPhysics Lecture Notes
job detailsChemistry Lecture Notes
job detailsElectronics Lecture Notes
B.Com/M.Com Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
job detailsCommerce Placement Materials
job detailsCommerce Placement Materials
BBA Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
job detailsPlacement MaterialsEighth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFresher Jobs Details
BCA Lecture Notes
job detailsFirst Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSecond Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsThird Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFourth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsFifth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsSixth Semester Lecture Notes
job detailsLab Manuals
job detailsPlacement Materials
job detailsFresher Jobs Details

Hosting by Yahoo!

About-Us    Contact-Us    Site-map

©copyright All rights are reserved to technicalsymposium.com