Join Our Email Alerts-Subscribe
Important Note:Login & Check Your Email Inbox and Activate Confirmation Link



Enter Your Email :

Copyright Disclaimer:
Section 107 of the Copyright Act Fair Use Contents .
We are forwarding content link(s) from our website to content website & We are not serving any contents.
Main Source:Google.com.All the Content PDF link(s) is/are obtained from GoogleSearch
for the purpose of Education & Teaching Intention. Not for commercial purpose.
Technicalsymposium.com is not liable/responsible for any copyright issues.

Placement Materials & Answers-Free Download


Software Companies Placement Papers With Answers-Alumnus -Free Download

11. Select the alternative that logically follows the two given statements.

Statements:

All Books are pages.

All pages are boxes.

A.All boxes are books B.All books are boxes C.No books are boxes D.Both (a) and (b)

Answer: B

12. Statements:

No monkeys are apes.

Some apes are chimpanzees

A.Some chimpanzees are not monkeys B.Some monkeys are not chimpanzees C.Both (a) and (b) D.None of the above

Answer: A

13. Statements:

No men are good.

Some good people are saints.

A.Some saints are not men B.Some men are not saints C.All men are saints D.None of these

Answer: A

14. Read the following information given below and answer the questions that follow:

Puja, Kajol, Raj, Sanju, Teena and Uday sit round a hexagonal table in such a way that neither Puja nor Raj sits opposite to Kajol and neither Teena nor Uday sits opposite to Sanju, wehereas Raj sits to the immediate left of Sanju.

If Teena sits opposite to Raj, then which of the following must be true ?

A.Puja is opposite to Sanju B.Kajal and Uday sit opposite to each other C.Puja nd Uday sit opposite to each other D.None of these

Answer: D

15. If Puja sits to the immediate left of Raj, then

A.Kajol sits opposite to Raj B.Puja sits opposite to Sanju C.Kajol sits opposite to Sanju D.Teena is opposite to Raj

Answer: C

16. If Teena sits opposite to Kajol, then which of the following is definetely false ?

A.Uday and Puja sit next to each other B.Uday sits opposite to Raj C.Puja sits opposite to Sanju D.Puja and Uday have only one person between them

Answer: D

17. Read the following information given below and answer the questions that follow:

“In a class of 70 students, 30 failed in mathematics and 35 failed in Statistics. Ten students passed in both the subjects.”

How many failed in both the subjects ?

A.65 B.60 C.5 D.15

Answer: C

18. How many students passed only in Mathematics ?

A.40 B.30 C.15 D.20

Answer: B

19. How many students passed in exactly one of the two subjects ?

A.60 B.55 C.40 D.35

Answer: B

20. Fill in the blanks with the appropriate word.

My husband's family speaks ............... Polish.

A.a B.an C.the D.no article needed

Answer: D

21. ........................apple a day keeps the doctor away.

A.a B.an C.the D.no article needed

Answer: B

22. ................ ink in my pen is red.

A.an B.the C.a D.no article needed

Answer: B

Source: Contents are provided by Technicalsymposium Google Group Members.
Disclaimer: All the above contents are provided by technicalsymposium.com Google Group members.
Further, this content is not intended to be used for commercial purpose. Technicalsymposium.com is not liable/responsible for any copyright issues.

Placement Papers & Answers PDF-Download



Aptitude & Placement Papers & Answers PDF



Technicalsymposium.com-All Study Materials PDF-Free Download







Technicalsymposium.com-Free Live Support-Chat with Our Experts

Official Contact: +91-9245556793 (Whatsapp Message / SMS / Voice Call)


Our Expert team is ready to answer all your questions immediately-Feel free to speak in Tamil/English.

(Example:Events info/Lecture Notes/Off-Campus & All Jobs/Projects & All education information)

Working hrs (IST): (Morning: 10:00AM-3:00 PM) and (Evening:5:00 PM to 10:00 PM)

All Latest Question & Answer Page (FAQ)-Click here