Join Our Email Alerts-Subscribe
Important Note:Login & Check Your Email Inbox and Activate Confirmation Link



Enter Your Email :

Copyright Disclaimer:
Section 107 of the Copyright Act Fair Use Contents .
We are forwarding content link(s) from our website to content website & We are not serving any contents.
Main Source:Google.com.All the Content PDF link(s) is/are obtained from GoogleSearch
for the purpose of Education & Teaching Intention. Not for commercial purpose.
Technicalsymposium.com is not liable/responsible for any copyright issues.

Placement Materials & Answers-Free Download


Accel Frontline Placement Papers With Answers-Free Download

Under heavy load the bridge may give _______ .

A. out

B. way

C. away

D. in

Answer: Option B

2. Ram drew a circle in the morning.

A. A circle was being drawn by Ram in the morning.

B. A circle was drawn by Ram in the morning.

C. In the morning a circle has been drawn by Ram.

D. A circle has been drawn by Ram in the morning.

Answer: Option B

Solution:

A circle was drawn by Ram in the morning.

3. People attended the meeting in large numbers, despite of the heavy downpour.

A. besides the heavy downpour

B. despite the heavy downpour

C. in spite the heavy downpour

D. although the heavy downpour

E. No correction required

Answer: Option B

Solution:

The preposition ‘of’ should not be used with ‘despite’.

4. I —– him very well.

A. now

B. no

C. know

D. none

Answer: Option C

5. His excellent academic credentials suggest that he is ____ the most suitable candidate for the job.

(A) abominably

(B) undoubtedly

(C) lucidly

(D) tenaciously

(E) indubitably

(F) necessarily

A. E and F

B. C and D

C. B and F

D. A and B

E. B and E

Answer: Option E

Solution:

‘He’ is beyond doubt the most suitable candidate. Hence indubitably or undoubtedly.

6. Gene

A. ic

B. eu

C. tic

D. ize

Answer: Option C

7. He goes to office by train daily.

A. simple present

B. simple past

C. past perfect

D. past continous

Answer: Option B

8. AGNOSTIC

A. theist

B. conjuror

C. conformist

D. sceptic

E. survivor

Answer: Option D

Solution:

An agnostic is a person who believes that one cannot know whether or not god exists, the word sceptic also means the same.

9. Competition

A. complete

B. compete

C. competene

D. competence

Answer: Option B

10. Once we shape our attitude towards maintaining a sustainable lifestyle from which we have, it is easy to stay out of the vicious cycle of always yearning for more.

A. out of what we have

B. out of which we have

C. out of that we have

D. from what ever that we have

E. No correction required

Answer: Option A

Solution:

The sentence speaks about maintaining a sustainable lifestyle from the resources that we have. The correction is ‘maintaining a sustainable lifestyle out of what we have’

11. Post

A. be

B. out

C. age

D. on

Answer: Option B

12. He saw me. He came to me.

a) Since he ———–

b) As soon as ———–

c) No sooner did ———–

A. A , B & C

B. Only A

C. Only B

D. Only C

E. B & C

Answer: Option E

13. My wife cooks very well.

A. can she?

B. doesn’t she?

C. can she?

D. does she?

Answer: Option B

14. Ram drew a circle in the morning.

A. A circle was being drawn by Ram in the morning.

B. A circle was drawn by Ram in the morning.

C. In the morning a circle has been drawn by Ram.

D. A circle has been drawn by Ram in the morning.

Answer: Option B

Solution:

A circle was drawn by Ram in the morning

15. As a child, she was looking plainly but now she has turned out remarkable pretty.

A. looked plainly

B. is looking plain

C. looked plain

D. had looked plainly

Answer: Option C

Solution:

To ‘look plain’ means to be ordinary-looking which is what the sentence suggests. She was ‘ordinary-looking’ or she was ‘looking plain’ but later she turned out to be beautiful. Hence, ‘looked plain’ in the simple past is the most appropriate replacement for the part given in bold.

Source: Contents are provided by Technicalsymposium Google Group Members.
Disclaimer: All the above contents are provided by technicalsymposium.com Google Group members.
Further, this content is not intended to be used for commercial purpose. Technicalsymposium.com is not liable/responsible for any copyright issues.

Placement Papers & Answers PDF-Download



Aptitude & Placement Papers & Answers PDF



Technicalsymposium.com-All Study Materials PDF-Free Download







Technicalsymposium.com-Free Live Support-Chat with Our Experts

Official Contact: +91-9245556793 (Whatsapp Message / SMS / Voice Call)


Our Expert team is ready to answer all your questions immediately-Feel free to speak in Tamil/English.

(Example:Events info/Lecture Notes/Off-Campus & All Jobs/Projects & All education information)

Working hrs (IST): (Morning: 10:00AM-3:00 PM) and (Evening:5:00 PM to 10:00 PM)

All Latest Question & Answer Page (FAQ)-Click here